Team

We invite you to meet Sports and Study team. Our team consists of athletes who have successfully graduated from US universities, as well as those who still receive their higher education in the United States. We invite you to hear their stories, see them at competitions, and also make friends with them.

Our team is growing every day – be one of us!

Yana Miletska

Swimming
Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
2016

Danylo Hrebelnyi

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2018

Tom Nguyen

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2016

Heorhii Kyzymenko

Tennis
Kyiv, Ukraine
2016

Liliya Piskunova

Track and Field
Kazan, Russia
2009

Pavlo Chechel

Swimming
Ternopil, Ukraine
2017

Fedir Bolychev

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2015

Andrii Chechelnytskyi

Swimming
Luhansk, Ukraine
2015

Olha Tovstogan

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2017

Adam Semkiv

Swimming
Ternopil, Ukraine
2013

Denys Kostromin

Swimming
Kamyanske, Ukraine
2018

Oleksii Chokh

Swimming
Kovel, Ukraine
2012

Emiliia Kyzymenko

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2016

Volodymyr Bubenko

Swimming
Ternopil, Ukraine
2017

Oleksand Karpenko

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2018

Polina Shynkarenko

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2017

Lana Nguyen

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2011

Dmytro Drobnych

Swimming
Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
2015

Kyrylo Shvets

Swimming
Kharkiv, Ukraine
2015

Yahor Pavliukovich

Swimming
Minsk, Belarus
2017

Tamara Shmitova

Diving
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
2016

Dmitrii Bokankhel

Swimming
Volgograd, Russia
2016

Iryna Glavnyk

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2014

Danyyil Gayuk

Swimming
Donetsk, Ukraine
2018

Anatolii Kuzemko

Swimming
Ternopil, Ukraine
2017

Viktor Lyson

Swimming
Odessa, Ukraine
2017

Alona Kyselova

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2015

Aleksandra Shchipakina

Tennis
Praha, Czech Republic
2016

Anastasiia Semkiv

Swimming
Ternopil, Ukraine
2015

Eleonora Unanova

Swimming
Luhansk, Ukraine
2016

Rostyslav Fedyna

Swimming
Lviv, Ukraine
2012

Zlata Demchenko

Swimming
Odessa, Ukraine
2017

Lev Moskaliuk

Swimming
Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
2016

Yuliia Hnidenko

Swimming
Dnipro, Ukraine
2018

Yurii Kharko

Swimming
Odessa, Ukraine
2017

Evgenii Somov

Swimming
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
2018

Bohdan Pochynok

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2016

Dariia Belousova

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2015

Oleksii Ilchenko

Swimming
Ternopil, Ukraine
2009

Andrii Nikishenko

Swimming
Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine
2012

Tatiana Kurach

Diving
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
2016

Vladyslav Chumak

Swimming
Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
2017

Artemii Orekhov

Swimming
Enerhodar, Ukraine
2016

Anastasiia Iulianova

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2017

Illya Levyi

Tennis
Odessa, Ukraine
2017

Anastasiia Manakova

Swimming
Kyiv, Ukraine
2017

Serhii Bilov

Swimming
Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine
2009

Dmytro Bezborodyi

Tennis
Kharkiv, Ukraine
2017

Valeria Mansvetova

Tennis
Yaroslavl, Russia
2012